Khu kinh tế dung quất

General Introduction

Dung Quat Industrial Town has been invested over 2,000 billion dong by Hoang Thinh Dat Corporation (Investment License no 7020466318) in Phase I. This project is expected to lớn be a breakthrough in infrastructures of Dung Quat Economic Zone & North Quang ngai vàng ‘s urban. Moreover, it shall enlarge on Chu Lai Economic Zone & South Quang nam where local government is planning urban area. (Environmental Impact Assessment)


*

*

Dung Quat Industrial Town Project is oriented in the total area developing of 1,303 ha in which there are two main phases: Phase I: 319ha, Phase II: 984 ha. Specific positions were agreed by the Management Board of Dung Quat Economic Zone (Document No. 895 / MB-QLQH & XD July 7, 2016).

Bạn đang xem: Khu kinh tế dung quất

Currently, Hoang Thinh Dat Corporation puts forward lớn focus on Phase I with a scale of 319 ha in order khổng lồ develop industrial and service parks. These next Phase will carefully be analyzed và concretely proposed before implementing.


*


 INVESTED CAPITAL

Phase I total invested capital of project: 2.025.000.000.000 VND (Two Thousand và twenty-five billion Vietnam dong), in which:

*

This project is divided into two main stages of development in a specific schedule is as follows:

Phase IA: Develop approximately 166 hectares of industrial land,: Implementation of infrastructure construction the entire 166 hectares of industrial land; Construction Phase 1 wastewater treatment plant with a capacity of 25,000 CMD & clean water plant with a capacity of 31,000 CMD;Phase IB: Develop 153 hectares of industrial space; Investment in the construction of Phase II of the wastewater treatment plant with a capacity of 25,000 CMD, and clean water plant with a capacity of 31,000 CMD;

It is the only concept of time when mentioning about the division of the project into the different development phase. In fact, when the Phase IA has developed and filled about 60% of the area, we will immediately invest in the construction of Phase IB project.



PLANNING LAND-USING

No.

Xem thêm:

Sort of landPhase 1Expected phase 2Total
Size (ha)Proportion (%)Size (ha)Proportion (%)Size

(ha)

Proportion (%)
1 Land for construction of factories264,2682,84191,6563,88455,9173,65
2Public land7,372,314,761,5912,131,96
3Land for parks và green trees9,653,0355,6218,5465,2710,54
4Land for infrastructure6,792,131,610,548,41,36
5Land for workers’ housing00,0018,336,1118,332,96
6Land for prevention và fighting0,540,1700,000,540,09
7Land for transportation30,939,7028,039,3458,969,53
Total319,00100,00300,00100,00619,00100,00

INVESTMENT ATTRACTION ‘S FIELD

Manufacture and assembly of electrical, electronic & telecommunication equipment;Manufacture and assembly of automobile and aircraft components;Production of Medicine, pharmaceutical chemistry và pharmaceuticals;Manufacture of chemicals và chemical products;Producing và processing foodstuffs, beverages;Wastewater treatment and management;Textile industry;Leather production & related products;Mechanical (including plating which is a key stage of the product);Manufacturing industry;Light industries and supporting industries;

STRATEGIC ADVANTAGES

Location advantages: the Total scale of Dung Quat Industrial Town Project stays in Binh Son district, Quang ngai Province which belongs khổng lồ Dung Quat Economic Zone. The boundaries of 319 ha area of Phase I as below:

Project’s area has the most convenient transportation in Dung Quat economic zone:

5km from Chu Lai airport;3km from Dung Quat seaport;1km from domain authority Nang – Quang ngai rồng highway;East is adjacent to lớn Tra Bong river và Thanh Nien street;North is adjacent to Chu Lai Airport;South is adjacent lớn Doc Soi – Dung Quat street;West is adjacent to lớn Land of Phase II area.

Tax và other policies’ advantages

Tax rate of 10% corporate income in 15 years since the company had revenue from Project, 04-year tax exemption, reduction of 1/2 of the tax payable in the next 09 years since taxable income is applied. For large-scale and important projects, the Prime Minister is allowed to lớn apply the preferential tax rate of 10% within 30 yearsImport Duty: Duty-free for special equipment, machinery, và materials (non-production in Vietnam) constituting fixed assets of the project which invests in preferential import tax fields. Exemption of import tax for 05 years for the production of materials & components which cannot be produced in Vietnam và must be imported for production of projects investing in special investment encouragement field.Export Duty: Apply only for limited natural resources.Value-added tax: VAT applied differently lớn the professions: 0%, 5%, và 10%Other Priority policies: Quang ngai also has many policies to tư vấn such as employee training, trade promotion, implementation of administrative procedures, etc.

Key infrastructure system advantage

– Infrastructure electrical engineering và communication Systems will be invested và supplied khổng lồ the fence of project’s area by quang Ngai

About supplying of clean water & wastewater treatment, Hoang Thinh Dat proactively invested in wastewater treatment plant with a capacity of 51,000 CMD & 50,000 CMD clean water supply plant with raw water from the Thach Nham B3 canal in order to meet the demand for clean water for production activities of investors

*

– There are schools, hospitals, municipalities và other utilities have been invested by the Government around this project in order to develop overall Dung Quat economic zone và Quang ngai rồng province. Therefore, Dung Quat Industrial Town project easily accesses và takes advantages of the social utilities as Dung Quat Economic Zone.

*
Tiện ích khu vực đô thị


Human resource advantage

Quang ngai vàng Province has a population of over 1.3 million people, the labor force accounted for 53.8% of the population of working age. Currently, there are 8 Colleges & Universities around this area. Every year, nearly 30,000 graduated students from high schools, professional schools, colleges, universities; besides, Quang nam , Komtum, Binh Dinh province with a population of 3.5 million people ( in which một nửa to 58.8% in the working age) shall ensure adequate supply of unique human resources for businesses.