23 Coaches Table consistent Season Playoffs Rk Coach From come Yrs G W l W/L% W > .500 Plyfs G W together W/L% Conf Champ 1234567891011121314151617181920 continuous Season Playoffs Rk Coach From to Yrs G W l W/L% W > .500 Plyfs G W together W/L% Conf Champ 212223
Stan Albeck198019801823745.451-4.0
John Beilein202020201541440.259-13.0
J.B. Bickerstaff202020223832756.325-14.5
David Blatt2015201621238340.67521.5120146.70010
Mike Brown200620146492305187.62059.05714229.59210
Chuck Daly19821982141932.220-11.5
Don Delaney19811982226719.269-6.0
Larry Drew201920191761957.250-19.0
Bill Fitch197119799738304434.412-65.0318711.38900
Mike Fratello199419996460248212.53918.0414212.14300
George Karl1985198621496188.409-13.51413.25000
Bob Kloppenburg198219821303.000-1.5
Gene Littles19861986115411.267-3.5
John Lucas2002200321243787.298-25.0
Tyronn Lue20162019421112883.60722.53614120.67231
Brendan Malone20052005118810.444-1.0
Bill Musselman198119822942767.287-20.0
Tom Nissalke19831984216451113.311-31.0
Byron Scott20112013323064166.278-51.0
Paul Silas2004200521466977.473-4.0
Keith Smart20032003140931.225-11.0
Lenny Wilkens198719937574316258.55129.05411823.43900
Randy Wittman20002001216462102.378-20.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Franchise Index

Year-by-Year Stats - an easy Stats

Year-by-Year Stats - organization Ranks

Year-by-Year Stats - Year-over-Year

Leaders

People

Contracts

Honors

Other


You space here: BBR home Page > groups > Cleveland Cavaliers > Coaches

Full website Menu


We"re Social...for Statheads


Every Sports referral Social Media Account

Site last Updated: Sunday, October 10, 4:07AM

Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?

Are you a Stathead, too? subscribe to our free Newsletter

This Month in sporting activities ReferenceFind out when we include a function or do a change

Do you have a sports website? Or write around sports? We have tools and resources the can help you use sports data. Uncover out more.

You are watching: How old is the cleveland cavaliers coach


All logos are the trademark & home of your owners and also not Sports recommendation LLC. We present them here for purely educational purposes.Our reasoning for presenting attack logos.

Logos to be compiled by the remarkable SportsLogos.net.

See more: How Old Is The Supreme Court Judges, History And Traditions


Data listed By

*
the main stats companion of the NBA.


About • Privacy declare • conditions & terms of business • Advertise with Us • use of Data