2018 Fifa World Cup Broadcasting Rights

Bastian Schweinsteiger và Lukas Podolski of Germany celebrate with the World Cup trophy after defeating Argentina 1-0 in extra time during the năm trước FIFA World Cup Brazil Final match on July 13, 2014 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

Fox Sports announced its broadcast schedule for the 2018 FIFA World Cup soccer tournament taking place June 14-July 15 in Russia.

Bạn đang xem: 2018 fifa world cup broadcasting rights

Fox Sports airs all 64 matches live, including 38 matches on the Fox broadcast network & 26 on FS1. Fox Sports also has extensive pregame, postgame and late-night studio shows originating from Moscow’s Red Square.

All FIFA World Cup soccer matches can be live streamed via Fox Sports GO and FOX Soccer Match Pass.

Xem thêm:


See Also

Your Complete Viewing Guide to the 2018 FIFA World Cup


The U.S. Men’s National Team failed to qualify for the 2018 World Cup. With its first-ever World Cup berth, Iceland became the smallest country ever lớn qualify for the quadrennial contest.

The groups and full schedule below:

GROUPS Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, Korea Republic Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

2018 FIFA WORLD CUP TV SCHEDULE

All Times Eastern. *Indicates Network Assignment Subject to lớn Change

GROUP STAGE Thursday, June 14 11am: Russia vs. Saudi Arabia (Moscow Luzhniki Stadium) FOX Friday, June 15 8am: Egypt vs. Uruguay (Ekaterinburg) FS1 11am: Morocco vs. Iran (St. Petersburg) FOX 2pm: Portugal vs. Spain (Sochi) FOX Saturday, June 16 6am: France vs. Nước australia (Kazan) FS1 9am: Argentina vs. Iceland (Moscow Spartak Stadium) FOX 12pm: Peru vs. Denmark (Saransk) FS1 3pm: Croatia vs. Nigeria (Kaliningrad) FS1 Sunday, June 17 8am: Costa Rica vs. Serbia (Samara) FOX 11am: Germany vs. Mexico (Moscow Luzhniki Stadium) FS1 2pm: Brazil vs. Switzerland (Rostov-on-Don) FS1 Monday, June 18 8am: Sweden vs. Korea Republic (Nizhny Novgorod) FS1 11am: Belgium vs. Panama (Sochi) FS1 2pm: Tunisia vs. England (Volgograd) FS1 Tuesday, June 19 8am: Colombia vs. Japan (Saransk) FS1 11am: Poland vs. Senegal (Moscow Spartak Stadium) FOX 2pm: Russia vs. Egypt (St. Petersburg) FOX Wednesday, June trăng tròn 8am: Portugal vs. Morocco (Moscow Luzhniki Stadium) FS1 11am: Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia (Rostov-on-Don) FOX 2pm: Iran vs. Spain (Kazan) FOX Thursday, June 21 8am: Denmark vs. Nước australia (Samara) FS1 11am: France vs. Peru (Ekaterinburg) FOX 2pm: Argentina vs. Croatia (Nizhny Novgorod) FOX Friday, June 22 8am: Brazil vs. Costa Rica (St. Petersburg) FS1 11am: Nigeria vs. Iceland (Volgograd) FOX 2pm: Serbia vs. Switzerland (Kaliningrad) FOX Saturday, June 23 8am: Belgium vs. Tunisia (Moscow Spartak Stadium) FOX 11am: Korea Republic vs. Mexico (Rostov-on-Don) FOX 2pm: Germany vs. Sweden (Sochi) FOX Sunday, June 24 8am: England vs. Panama (Nizhny Novgorod) FS1 11am: japan vs. Senegal (Ekaterinburg) FOX 2pm: Poland vs. Colombia (Kazan) FOX Monday, June 25 10am: Uruguay vs. Russia (Samara) FOX* 10am: Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt (Volgograd) FS1* 2pm: Iran vs. Portugal (Saransk) FOX* 2pm: Spain vs. Morocco (Kaliningrad) FS1* Tuesday, June 26 10am: Denmark vs. France (Moscow Luzhniki Stadium) FOX* 10am: australia vs. Peru (Sochi) FS1* 2pm: Nigeria vs. Argentina (St. Petersburg) FOX* 2pm: Iceland vs. Croatia (Rostov-on-Don) FS1* Wednesday, June 27 10am: Mexico vs. Sweden (Ekaterinburg) FOX* 10am: Korea Republic vs. Germany (Kazan) FS1* 2pm: Serbia vs. Brazil (Moscow Spartak Stadium) FOX* 2pm: Switzerland vs. Costa Rica (Nizhny Novgorod) FS1* Thursday, June 28 10am: Senegal vs. Colombia (Samara) FOX* 10am: nhật bản vs. Poland (Volgograd) FS1* 2pm: England vs. Belgium (Kaliningrad) FOX* 2pm: Panama vs. Tunisia (Saransk) FS1*


*
See Also

2018 NASCAR trùm cuối Energy, Xfinity và Camping World Truck Series TV Schedules


Full 2018 season TV schedules for the NASCAR quái thú Energy Cup Series, Xfinity Series và Camping World Truck Series.

ROUND OF 16 Saturday, June 30 10am: 1C vs. 2 chiều (Kazan) FOX 2pm: 1A vs. 2B (Sochi) FOX Sunday, July 1 10am: 1B vs. 2A (Moscow Luzhniki Stadium) FOX 2pm: 1D vs. 2C (Nizhny Novgorod) FOX Monday, July 2 10am: 1E vs. 2F (Samara) FS1* 2pm: 1G vs. 2H (Rostov-on-Don) FOX* Tuesday, July 3 10am: 1F vs. 2E (St. Petersburg) FS1* 2pm: 1H vs. 2G (Moscow Spartak Stadium) FOX* QUARTERFINALS Friday, July 6 10am: QUARTERFINAL (Nizhny Novgorod) FS1 2pm: QUARTERFINAL (Kazan) FS1 Saturday, July 7 10am: QUARTERFINAL (Samara) FOX 2pm: QUARTERFINAL (Sochi) FOX SEMIFINALS Tuesday, July 10 2pm: SEMIFINAL (St. Petersburg) FOX Wednesday, July 11 2pm: SEMIFINAL (Moscow Luzhniki Stadium) FOX THIRD PLACE MATCH Saturday, July 14 10am: 3rd PLACE MATCH (St. Petersburg) FOX FINAL Sunday, July 15 11am: FINAL (Moscow Luzhniki Stadium) FOX